Groups details

1st Shipley (Windhill) Meet: See below. (Registered: No.00066)
Scarf: Royal Blue edged with Scarlet Beavers: Tuesday 6:15pm - 7:30pm Windhill Community Centre
Charity Reg: Not Registered Cubs: 6:00pm - 7:45pm Salvation Army, Shipley
Scouts: Tuesday 7:45pm - 9:15pm Windhill Community Centre

1st Bingley Meet: Scout HQ, Sycamore Avenue, Bingley. (Registered: 25 Jan 1954 No.31070)
Scarf: Maroon edged with Gold Beavers: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:15pm
Scarf: Maroon edged with Gold Beavers: Tuesday & Thursday 6:00pm - 7:15pm
Charity Reg: 04/02/2009 No.: 1127910 Cubs: Monday & Wednesday 6:45pm - 8:15pm
Scouts: Thursday 8:00pm - 9:30pm

3rd Shipley (St Peter's) Meet: St. Peter's Church Hall, Moorhead Lane, Shipley. (Registered: No.18988)
Scarf: White Beavers: Tuesday & Wednesday 6:30pm
Charity Reg: Not Registered Cubs: Monday & Thursday 6:30pm
Scouts: Tuesday 7:30pm

3rd Bingley (All Saints) Meet: rear of Church House, Old Main Street, Bingley. (Registered: 4 Feb 1929 No.9448)
Scarf: Scarlet with White inset band Beavers: Tuesday 6.00pm
Charity Reg: 26/07/1993 No.: 1024171 Cubs: Thursday 6.30pm
Scouts: Tuesday 7.30pm

5th Shipley (Saltaire URC) Meet: Saltaire United Reformed Church Rooms, Victoria Road, Saltaire. (Registered: No.35291)
Scarf: Black / Gold Beavers: Wednesday 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Charity Reg: Not Registered Cubs: Wednesday 6:30pm to 8:00pm
Scouts: Wednesday 7:15pm to 9:00pm

6th Bingley (Harden & Wilsden) Meet: The Village Hall, Townfield, Wilsden. (Registered: 29 Nov 1971 No.40342)
Scarf: Halved Yellow & Blue Beavers: Monday 6.00pm to 7.00pm
Charity Reg: 11/05/1993 No.: 1021184 Cubs: Tuesday 6.15pm to 7.30pm
Scouts: Tuesday 7.45pm to 9.15pm

8th Shipley (St Aidan's) Meet:St Aidan's Church Hall, Baildon Road, Baildon [Registered: No 40985]
Scarf: Red / White Beavers:Monday 5:45pm
Charity Reg: Not Registered Cubs: Monday 7:00pm
Scouts: Tuesday 7:30pm

8th Bingley (1st Denholme) Meet: The Scout Hut, Hillcrest, Denholme. (Registered: 14 Oct 1976 No.42081)
Scarf: Purple Beavers:Monday 6.00pm
Charity Reg: 21/06/1982 No.: 512668 Cubs: Thursday 6.30pm
Scouts: Tuesday 7.00pm

9th Bingley Meet: The Scout & Guide HQ, rear of 68 Otley Road, Eldwick. (Registered: 26 Aug 2002 No.46594)
Scarf: Halved Gold and Black Cubs: Thursday 6.30pm - 8:00pm
Charity Reg: Not Registered

11th Shipley (Baildon) Meet: Moravian Church Rooms, West Fold, Baildon. (Registered: No.34372)
Scarf: Green / Blue Beavers: Tuesday 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Charity Reg: Not Registered Cubs: Sandal Primary School Gym, Weds 6:45pm - 8:15pm
Scouts: Thursday 7:00pm - 9:00pm

Aire Valley Explorer Scout Unit Meet: - Contact Leaders for meeting details. Unit based around Wilsden & Denholme Scarf: Scarlet edged with Royal Blue

Windhill Explorer Scout Unit Meet: Salvation Army, Shipley Tuesday 8:00pm to 9:30pm
Scarf: Royal Blue edged with Scarlet  -  Partner Group: 1st Shipley

Saltaire Explorer Scout Unit Meet in: Saltaire United Reformed Church Rooms, Victoria Road, Saltaire. Contact Leaders for times and day
Scarf: Black / Gold  -  Partner Group: 5th Shipley

Explorer Sea Scout Unit Meet in: Church House, Old Main Street, Bingley. Contact Leaders for time and day
Scarf:
Partner Group: 3rd Bingley